Welcome to Anyware! Login or Register

Call: 1300 269 927

TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Single-mode, LC interface, Up to 10km distance

SKU: TL-SM311LS

TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Single-mode, LC interface, Up to 10km distance

More Views

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Applied to TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210 / 3216 / 3424 / 3424P, TL-SL3428 / 3452, TL-SG2216 / 2424, TL-SL2210WEB / 2218WEB / 2428WEB / 2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
Details

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features
  • Supports Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210 / 3216 / 3424 / 3424P, TL-SL3428 / 3452, TL-SG2216 / 2424, TL-SL2210WEB / 2218WEB / 2428WEB / 2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
Specifications
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Cabel: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 10km
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC
  • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
  • Environment:
    • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 70°C (32°F ~ 158°F)
    • Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C (-40°F ~ 176°F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing