Welcome to Anyware! Login or Register

Call: 1300 269 927

TP-LINK 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, 1310nm Single-mode, LC Duplex, Up To 10km

SKU: TL-TXM431-LR

TP-LINK 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, 1310nm Single-mode, LC Duplex, Up To 10km

More Views

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules
Details

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Features
  • 1310nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10km max distance
  • Support full duplex
  • LC/UPC Connector
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable
Specifications


Transceiver

  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Fiber Type: 9/125um Single-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 10km
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Port Type: LC/UPC
  • Transmission power
    • 0.5 dBm(Max)
    • -8.2dBm(Min)
  • Reception power
    • 0.5dBm(Max)
    • -14.4dBm(Min)
  • Sensitivity: -12.6dBm
  • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
  • Environment
    • Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
    • Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
    • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing