Welcome to Anyware! Login or Register

Call: 1300 269 927

TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit L2 Stackable L3 Managed Switch

SKU: TL-T3700G-52TQ

TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit L2 Stackable L3 Managed Switch

More Views

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
  • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units for high scalability and efficient redundancy
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • Dual removable power units minimise downtime
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments
  • RJ45/Micro-USB Console ports and out-of-band Management port provide a range of management options
  • A USB 2.0 port makes it easy to import files and restore configurations

Details

Overview

TP-Link's JetStream T3700 series L3 managed switches are designed to form highly accessible, scalable and robust networks. With an extensive suite of routing protocols, 10Gbps wired speeds, physical stacking technology, diverse management features and an optional redundant external power unit, TP-Link's JetStream T3700 series provide a reliable, secure and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

Advanced L3 Features

T3700 series switches support Layer 3 routing protocols that include Static Routing, RIP, OSPF and VRRP, helping to build scalable, reliable networks. Multicast routing protocols such as PIM-SM and PIM-DM guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups.

Physical Stacking Technology

The switches are equipped with 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ ports which can be used for stacking. T3700G-52TQ supports up to 8 switches for network simplification, and up to 384 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 32 10G SFP+ ports per physical stack, providing up to 1408Gbps total switching capacity for the network. With all units identified by a simple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

Rich Out-of-band management port

T3700 series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45 console ports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USB console ports are designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customers can use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface). The RJ45 out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports free for data transmission.

Features

L3 Routing and Service Features

  • Wire-speed IP forwarding
  • Static Routing
  • RIP v1, v2
  • OSPF v2
  • ECMP
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
  • DHCP Server/Relay
  • ARP Proxy
  • VRRP

Physical Stacking

  • Up to 8 Units Physical Stacking
  • Up to 384GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 16 10G SFP+
  • Up to 1408Gbps Backplane bandwidth
  • Ring Stacking for Link Redundancy
  • Distributed Link Aggregation

Layer 2 Features

  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • 4K VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • MVR
  • LLDP

Quality of Service

  • 8 priority queues
  • IEEE 802.1P/DSCP
  • Ingress/Egress DiffServ
  • Rate limit
  • Voice VLAN

Security Strategies

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • AAA
  • RADIUS /TACACS+ Authentication and Accounting
  • 802.1x
  • DoS defence
  • Port Security
  • SSL and SSH encryptions

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
  • Dual Image
  • IPv6 Management

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES

  • Standards and Protocols
    • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
  • Interface
    • 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • 4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
    • Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional)
    • 1 Micro-USB, 1 RJ45 Console Port
    • 1 Management Port
    • 1 USB Slot
  • Network Media
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
    • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • 10GBASE-LR
    • 10GBASE-SR
  • Fan Quantity
    • 2 Removable
  • Power Supply
    • 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Dual Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)
  • Dimensions (W x D x H): 17.32*16.55*1.73 in. (440*420*44 mm)

PHYSICAL STACKING

  • Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables
    • TXM431-SR
    • TXM431-LR
    • TXC432-CU1M
    • TXC432-CU3M
  • Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable
    • 2 SFP+
  • No. of Units Per Stack: 8
  • Stacking Speed (Per Port): 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)

PERFORMANCE

  • Switching Capacity
    • Up to 176Gbps for a standalone switch
  • Packet Forwarding Rate
    • Up to 130.9Mpps for a standalone switch
  • MAC Address Table: 32K
  • Packet Buffer Memory: 4MB
  • Jumbo Frame: 12KB
  • Number of Routes: 8K IPv4
  • Number of Static Routes: 256 IPv4
  • Number of IP Interfaces: 128 IPv4

SOFTWARE FEATURES

  • Quality of Service
    • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    • Support 8 priority queues
    • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    • Ingress/Egress DiffServ
    • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    • Voice VLAN
  • L2 Features
    • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    • MVR
    • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 64 aggregation groups, 8 ports per group)
    • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    • BPDU Filtering/Guard
    • TC/Root Protect
    • Loop back detection
    • 802.3x Flow Control
  • VLAN
    • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP
  • Security
    • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    • IEEE 802.1X
    • AAA
    • Radius/Tacacs+ Authentication and Accounting
    • DoS Defence
    • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    • IP Source Guard
    • SSH v1/v2
    • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    • Port Security
    • Access Control list
    • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
  • L3 Features
    • Wire-speed IP forwarding
    • Static Routing
    • RIP v1, v2
    • OSPF v2
    • ECMP
    • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
    • DHCP Server/Relay
    • ARP Proxy
    • VRRP
  • Management
    • Web-based GUI and CLI management
    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
    • CPU Monitoring
    • Port Mirroring
    • Time Setting: SNTP
    • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    • Dual Image
    • IPv6 Management

OTHERS

  • Certification
    • CE, FCC, RoHS
  • Package Contents
    • Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
  • System Requirements
    • Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
  • Environment
    • Operating Temperature: 0C~40C (32F~104F)
    • Storage Temperature: -40C~70C (-40F~158F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing