Welcome to Anyware! Login or Register

Call: 1300 269 927

LinkBasic Multi Mode OM4 LSZH Duplex SC-SC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 2 Metre

SKU: LB-FOMMD-OM4-SCSC-2

LinkBasic Multi Mode OM4 LSZH Duplex SC-SC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 2 Metre

More Views

  • Multimode OM4 LSZH Duplex
  • Connector: SC-SC
  • Cord Length: 2 Metre
Details
  • For Data communication networks, Local Area Networks, Subscriber transmission system application
  • This cable is jacketed with Kevlar Sheath Member, Aramid Yarns and Flame Retardant LSZH material
  • Every cable assembly is 100% tested and guaranteed to meet all specifications
  • Identification label provides complete of Insertion Loss
  • Multimode OM4 LSZH Duplex
  • Support 100Gbps transfer speeds up to 150 metres and also support 10Gbps up to 550 metres and 1Gbps up to 1000 metres
Features
  • For Data communication networks, Local Area Networks, Subscriber transmission system application
  • This cable is jacketed with Kevlar Sheath Member, Aramid Yarns and Flame Retardant LSZH material
  • Every cable assembly is 100% tested and guaranteed to meet all specifications
  • Identification label provides complete of Insertion Loss
  • Multimode OM4 LSZH Duplex
  • Support 100Gbps transfer speeds up to 150 metres and also support 10Gbps up to 550 metres and 1Gbps up to 1000 metres
Specifications
  • Connector: SC, SC
  • Fibre Type:
    • 50/125um OM4, 100G (Multimode)
    • Note: Backward compatibility with existing 50/125 OM3 and 50/125 OM2 cabling systems
  • Cable Type: Duplex (Zipcord)
    • Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fibre LSZH
  • Polishing Manner: UPC
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB
  • Repeatability: ± 0.1dB
  • Cord Length: 10 Metre
  • Operating temperate: -40 to 85'c